Nerve Plants | Fittonia
Nerve Plants | Fittonia
Nerve Plants | Fittonia
Nerve Plants | Fittonia
Nerve Plants | Fittonia
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Nerve Plants | Fittonia
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Nerve Plants | Fittonia
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Nerve Plants | Fittonia
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Nerve Plants | Fittonia
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Nerve Plants | Fittonia

Nerve Plants | Fittonia

Regular price
£5.50
Sale price
£5.50
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

- One of the most popular choices for terrariums, thanks to their striking foliage that comes a range of beautiful colours
- Hardy plant, making it a great choice for first time terrariums
- All my terrarium plants are shipped secured inside recyclable postal boxes, with roots firmly wrapped in a biodegradable wet-bag. This keeps them happy and safe during transport. Pots are not included.
- Free UK shipping via 1st Class Royal Mail
- 30 days happiness guarantee: If something isn’t right, let me know and I’ll always advise on care, offer a replacement, or refund in full.

More information about the Nerve Plant:

Scientific Name: Fittonia
Common Name(s): Nerve Plant, Mosaic Plant
Pot Size (not included): 6cm
Stem Length: 6cm
Height (root to tip): 13cm
Form: Whole plant
Foliage & Flowers: Mighty range of colours and striking vein patterns. Flowers are usually nipped to promote further leaf growth
Light: Bright, indirect light
Watering: Regular - keep the soil moist, but not soggy
Temperature: 16-26°C
Humidity: Moderate-High
Aspect: South, East or West Facing
Tips: Mist regularly to maintain humidity and prevent leaves from drying out

If you’d like to find out more about this plant (and others) visit my blog. https://earthandairdisplays.com/blogs/stephanies-blog/nerve-plant-fittonia-care